staff

general management

 
Anna Lisa Boni
Secretary General
 
Marta Marcuzzi
Membership & SG support officer
 

communications team

 
Nicola Vatthauer
Communications director
 
Maurice Bock
Digital communications coordinator
 
Anthony Colclough
copywriter/editor
 
Elin Damberg
Work experience placement - communications
 
Wilma Dragonetti
Graphic designer
 
Ciara Drohan
Communications coordinator
 
Alex Godson
media coordinator
 
Federico Guerrieri
Campaign Coordinator
 
Sinead Mullins
Senior communications coordinator
 
Oumar Ndiaye
IT support
 

policy development team

 
Silvia Ganzerla
Policy director
 
Dorthe Nielsen
Policy director
 
Alessia Belluomini
Work experience placement - economy
 
Federica Bordelot
Policy advisor
 
Patricia Couti
Work experience placement - social affairs
 
Joana Cruz
Policy advisor
 
Bianca Faragau-Tavares
Policy advisor
 
Julie Herve
Senior policy advisor
 
Vanessa Holve
Policy advisor
 
Gabriel Jacqmin
Projects & policy support officer
 
Alice Jan Dahan
Work experience placement - culture
 
Feyrouz Lajili-Djalai
Projects & policy support officer
 
Mael Le Drast
Work experience placement - Environment
 
Marton Matko
Policy advisor
 
Balazs Nemeth
Work experience placement - mobility
 
Marie Ranty
Policy advisor
 
Cataldo Enrico Rizzo
Work experience placement - knowledge society
 
Pier Paolo Saraceno
Projects & policy support officer
 

projects team

 
Nathalie Guri
Projects and knowledge sharing director
 
Claire Baffert
Project coordinator
 
Juan Caballero
Project coordinator
 
Matilde Chinellato
Project coordinator
 
Anja Katalin De Cunto
Funding and financing coordinator
 
Elisabeth Ennemoser
Work experience placement - projects
 
Cecile Houpert
Project support officer
 
Nikolaos Kontinakis
Senior project coordinator
 
Bernadett Koteles-Degrendele
Smart cities project coordinator
 
Melanie Leroy
Project & forum coordinator
 
Ivan Neirotti
Project support officer
 
Rebecca Portail
Project support officer
 
Marija Price Martic
Project coordinator
 
Salvatore Sofia
Project coordinator
 
Peter Staelens
Senior project coordinator
 

hr and finance team

 
Olivier Baeselen
Finance, HR and office manager
 
Guillermo Alvarez Garcia
Programme officer - Finance and admin
 
Patricia De Wouters
HR & office coordinator
 
Elisa Granfatti
Receptionist & administrative support
 
Ioannis Mantadis
Project finance officer
 
Wendy Vermeiren
Accountant